Copyright © PASDesign for BHB&LTC Bowls - Champions Page 1


Men’s

Championship

Ladies’

Championship

Men’s Junior

Championship

Ladies’ Junior

Championship

1919

J. Goldney

~

~

~

1920

B. Nicholls

~

~

~

1921

A.J. Hughes

~

~

~

1922

E.. G. Nicholls

~

~

~

1923

B. Nicholls

~

~

~

1924

B.E. Adams

~

~

~

1925

W. Campbell Houston

~

~

~

1926

B. Nicholls

M.L. Houston

~

~

1927

H.A. Harnett

M.L. Houston

~

~

1928

W. Campbell Houston

M.L. Houston

~

~

1929

B. Nicholls

M.E. Reeves

~

~

1930

H.A. Harnett

M.A. Sedgwick

~

~

1931

W. Campbell Houston

R.A. Dykes

~

~

1932

B. Nicholls

C. Grist

~

~

1933

A. Goodman

E.O. Frank

~

~

1934

A. Goodman

M.A. Sedgwick

~

~

1935

A. Goodman

E.O. Frank

~

~

1936

A.E. Chandler

E.J. Wagstaff

~

~

1937

B. Nicholls

E.E. Osborne

A.H. Pallant

~

1938

J. Gill

E.J. Wagstaff

G.H. Cox

~

1939

G.W. Batterby

E.J. Wagstaff

L. Shearmur

~

1940

E.H. Hobday

Not held

Not held

~

1941

B. Nicholls

Not held

F. Wooding

~

1942

B. Heath

Not held

A.R. Moulden

~

1943

H.E. Bell

L. Evans

C. Ansell

~

1944

E. H. Hobday

Not held

F.A. Evans

~

1945

F.E. Darrington

Not held

A.W. Burborough

~

1946

C. Ansell

Not held

H. Greenstock

~

1947

G. Charlton

V. Gunstone

G.B. Baker

~

1948

G. Charlton

Not held

S.H. Johnson

~

1949

A.W. Burborough

L. Evans

H.D. Gillham

~

1950

C. Ansell

E.M. Lowde

A. Rogers

~

1951

G. Charlton

Burborough

H.J. Smith

~

1952

G. Aldred

V. Gunstone

F.J. Treeby

~

1953

C. Ansell

V. Gunstone

N. Couchy

~

1954

H. Thomas

V. Gunstone

R. Hill

~

1955

C. Ansell

Briginshaw

S.J. Dodd

~

1956

S.J. Dodd

Not held

A.B. Chase

~

1957

H.E. Baker

C.M. Baker

P.H. Smedle

~

1958

N. Couchy

C.M. Baker

G.C.L. Smith

~

1959

H.E. Baker

E. Tillotson

P. Low

~

1960

G. Aldred

Briginshaw

J. Oliver

~

1961

H.E. Baker

M. Pasfield

H. Fulker

~

1962

A.W. Burborough

M. Pasfield

W.H. Hegley

~

1963

T.R. Leedham

G.M.A. Lambert

R.H. Tuttlebee

~

1964

R.H. Tuttlebee

M. Pasfield

A.E. Howse

~

1965

H.E. Baker

M. Pasfield

P.C. McAllister

~

1966

G. Aldred

Not held

G.T. Leedham

~

1967

P.L. Low

C.F. Stearnes

S. Douglas

~

1968

H. Fulker

C.F. Stearnes

S.J. Weaver

~

1969

T.R. Leedham

C.F. Stearnes

N.H.S. Hitching

~

1970

C.W.E. Ross

C.F. Stearnes

A.G. Coleman

~

1971

R.C. Philbrick

E.E. Davie

A.E. Freeland

~

1972

L. Harrison

C.F. Stearnes

L. Harrison

~

1973

E.J. Allen

L. Low

S.W. Mason

~

1974

C.W.E. Ross

P. Blake

J.K. Hughes

~

1975

J.K. Hughes

L. Low

E.W. Smith

~

1976

S.M. Thomas

W. McAllister

H.G. Girling

~

1977

N.H.S. Hitching

V. Ross

R.W. Boulton

~

1978

N.H.S. Hitching

P. Crawford

G.A. Wright

~

1979

G. Applin

L. Low

E.W. Gabb

~

1980

G.C. Campbell

W. McAllister

J.H. Langwith

~

1981

G. Applin

W. McAllister

H.W.F. Chick

~

1982

R.M. Stephens

I. Toms

H.C. Girling

~

1983

L.S. Beddall

D. Hand

E..G. Hyett

M. Langwith

1984

R.M. Stephens

F. Munday

A.E. Clifford

F. Munday

1985

B. Hutchins

B. Brown

R.G.Mitchell

J.A. Girling

1986

R.M. Stephens

J. McManus

C.R. Urwin

P. Sheriden

1987

E.W. Smith

M. Langwith

D.G. McCarthy

B. Sears

1988

R.M. Stephens

W. McAllister

D.A. Dawkins

K. Smith

1989

J. Langford

M. Langwith

R.S. Surridge

I.M. Parker

1990

E.W. Smith

M. Langwith

K.E. Jefford

J. Sorrell

1991

C.G. Parker

J. Sorrell

S.W. Whitmarsh

M. Edsall

1992

C.G. Parker

B. Langford

R.J. Tredgett

A. Kirkman

1993

W.C. Salmon

M. Langwith

A.G. Hawkins

Y. Hubble

1994

C. Parker

J. McManus

M. English

M. Gent

1995

C. Parker

J. McManus

R. Pike

J. Moore

1996

C. Parker

B. Langford

P. Tuff

A. Welham

1997

R. Pike

I.M. Parker

R. Edwards

T. Ramsden

1998

R. Edwards

M. Langwith

H. Everid

J. Vines

1999

R. Pike

B. Langford

G. Ramsden

R. Pike

2000

A. Richardson

R. Pike

M. Lord

E. English

2001

P. Tuff

P. Spillane

S. White

J. Davies

2002

R. Pike

M. Langwith

J. Woodroof

C. Freeman

2003

M. Lord

O. Monksfield

K. Fox

S. Byatt

2004

G. Ramsden

D. Wood

D. Hicks

A. Delmonte

2005

R. Pike

M. Langwith

C. Powles

A. Rood

2006

R. Rood

D. Wood

R. Ascott

Not held

2007

I. Green

R. Pike

D. Powell

S. Ascott

2008

R. Tredgett

D. Wood

R. Magudia

W. Rogers

2009

G. Stephens

B. Langford

G. Stephens

J. Stephens

2010

M. Lord

R. Pike

L. Fairhead

M. Randall

2011

M. Lord

M. Dainton

G. Waggott

J. Twardowska

2012

R. Ascott

R. Pike

R. Levine

M. Hicks

2013

R. Pike

M. Dainton

A. Clark

C. Petar

2014

R. Ascott

R. Pike

P. Barry

G. Meagher

2015

I. Green

G. Meagher

D. Tomlinson

C. Barry

2016

P. Joslin

R. Pike

R. Davis

S. Everitt

2017

D, Nathan

D. Wood

K. Cross

M. Picton

2018

D. Tomlinson

S, Everitt

N. Walton

E. Tomlinson

2019





2020





Men’s & Ladies’ Handicap Singles

Men’s & Ladies’ Two Wood Singles

Men’s & Ladies’ Fixed Jack

Page 26bowlschamps2

House Cup

Carroll Cup

President’s Cup

Page 27bowlschamps3

Men’s Handicap Pairs

Ladies’ Handicap Pairs

Paddy-Alan Mixed Pairs Cup

Page 28bowlschamps4